Table 61

(Continued)

Type of Crop

Diagnostic Range (%)

Latin Name

Salvia L.

Sansevieria Thunb. Sarcococca Lindl. Saxifraga L. Schefflera J. R. Forst & G. Forst

Schlumbergera Lem. Secale cereale L. Sedum L. Sinningia Nees Solanum melongena L. Solanum tuberosum L. Solidago L. Sophora L. Sorghum Moench. Spathiphyllum Schott. Spigelia marilandica L Spinacia oleracea L. Spiraea L.

Stachys byzantina C. Koch Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walt.) O. Kuntze Stewartia L. Strelitzia Ait. Stromanthe Sond. Styrax L. Syringa L. Tagetes L. Taxodium L. Rich. Taxus L.

Ternstroemia Mutis ex L.f. Teucrium L. Thalictrum L. Theobroma cacao L. Thuja L. Thymus L. Tilia L. Torenia L.

Trachelospermum Lem. Tradescantia L. Trifolium L. Tripogandra Raf.

Triticum L. Tsuga Carrière. Ulmus L. Vaccinium L. Verbena L. Veronica L. Viburnum L.

Common Name

Sage

Mother-in-law tongue Sweetbox Strawberry begonia Umbrella or octopus tree

Christmas cactus Rye

Stonecrop

Gloxinia

Eggplant

Potato

Goldenrod

Pagoda tree, mescal

Sorghum

Peace lily

Indian pink

Spinach

Bridal-wreath

Lamb's ears

St. Augustine grass

Stewartia

Bird-of-paradise

Stromanthe

Snowbell

Lilac

Marigold

Baldcypress

False cleyera

Wall germander

Meadow-rue

Cocoa or chocolate

Arborvitae

Thyme

Basswood

Wishbone flower

Star jasmine

Spiderwort

Clover

Tahitian bridal-veil or fern-leaf inch plant

Wheat

Hemlock

Blueberry, cranberry Verbena Speedwell Arrowwood

Sufficient

0 0

Post a comment